Family Dentist

Complete Dental Care in One Place at Olive Family Dentistry in Burbank

Finding a dental practice that seamlessly combines compassionate patient care, advanced modern technology, and a full spectrum of treatments can feel like a daunting task. When your oral health requires everything from routine checkups to specialized surgical procedures, bouncing between different clinics creates unnecessary stress and scheduling friction.

Olive Family Dentistry simplifies your healthcare journey by bringing together comprehensive dental solutions for patients of all ages, all under one roof. Led by seasoned practitioners Dr. Edvin Agadzhanov and Dr. Dmitry Aminov, Olive Family Dentistry delivers personalized, high-quality care to keep your smile bright. Whether you need everyday upkeep or something more urgent, having an experienced dentist in Burbank that you can count on really makes the difference for your family’s lifelong wellness.

Why Comprehensive Care Matters for Your Family’s Oral Health

Oral health needs change during every stage of life. For kids, it takes gentle guidance and cavity protection; for adults, it is more about aesthetic improvements or restorative care; and for seniors, it often turns into specialized support like implants or dentures. Picking just one dental clinic makes things smoother, since your treatment background and personal preferences are known by a team that really gets you.

At Olive Family Dentistry, we really lean into a holistic style of dentistry. Not just dealing with symptoms once they pop up, Dr. Edvin and Dr. Dmitry prefer to zoom in on what’s causing the issue in the first place, then they help educate patients, and they build a treatment plan that actually fits. When you can get preventive care, cosmetic options, restorative work, and surgical care all in one known place, it tends to feel calmer too, and it saves that precious time for busy families in Burbank.

Routine Protection: Finding a Dedicated Preventive Dentist in Burbank

The foundation for a lifetime of healthy smiles really starts with proactive care. Working together with a skilled preventive dentist in Burbank helps you stay one step ahead of potential issues before they turn into complicated or costly dental problems, and it can feel a bit more calm. Regular checkups, professional cleanings, digital X-rays, and oral cancer screenings are the key pieces for steadily maintaining good oral hygiene.

During a routine visit, professional dental cleanings sort out stubborn plaque and that tartar buildup too, stuff that regular brushing and flossing might miss. But it isn't just the cleaning part either; preventive care tends to mean checking gum health, gauging structural sturdiness, then considering fluoride treatments or putting dental sealants in place when it seems reasonable. If you stay consistent with preventive appointments every six months, you help protect your natural teeth, and you keep a fresher, more easy-going mouth for most of the year.

Keep your smile healthy with preventive checkups and cleanings designed for all ages.

Book Preventive Care

Cosmetic Dental Solutions For a Confident Smile

A bright, well-aligned smile can really lift your confidence and make your personal and professional moments feel smoother. If you are feeling a bit self-conscious about chipped, stained, gapped, or slightly uneven teeth, reaching out to a skilled cosmetic dentist in Burbank might help you get the look you wanted all along.

Olive Family Dentistry offers an array of popular cosmetic treatments designed to address varied aesthetic goals:

  • Professional Teeth Whitening: Safely removes those deep stains from coffee, tea, time, or everyday lifestyle habits, so you get that visibly more radiant smile.
  • Porcelain Veneers & Laminates: Custom ceramic shells are affixed to the front of your teeth to deal with discoloration, mild misalignments, or tiny surface imperfections; it gives you a more even, cleaner appearance.
  • Invisalign® Clear Aligners: Discreetly straighten teeth with no wires and no metal brackets like traditional braces.
  • Complete Smile Makeovers: A customized combination of cosmetic and restorative procedures tailored to restore full harmony and brilliance to your smile.

Transform your confidence with cosmetic dentistry, from whitening to Invisalign, tailored to your goals.

Get a Consultation

Urgent Care When You Need It: Reliable Emergency Dentistry

A sudden toothache, a chipped tooth from some rough sports action, or a broken crown can show up when you least expect it. Emergency dental situations are not just uncomfortable; they can also endanger your long-term oral well-being if you leave it untreated. Immediate emergency dentistry is vital for easing severe pain, getting infection under control, and doing your best to preserve natural tooth structure.

If you run into a throbbing toothache, noticeable face swelling, heavy bleeding, or any injury to a tooth, getting urgent help from a trusted nearby clinic is critical. Dr. Edvin and Dr. Dmitry Aminov take urgent cases seriously; they arrange quick appointments and provide compassionate care. Fast attention helps keep small problems from turning into bigger medical troubles later on.

Specialized Oral Surgery: Safe Wisdom Teeth Extraction

Third molars, often labeled as wisdom teeth, usually show up somewhere in late adolescence or in early adulthood. For quite a few people, there isn’t enough room inside the jaw for them to come through neatly, so they can end up impacted, or causing crowding, and even notable discomfort, sometimes with localized infection too. When that happens, a careful extraction of wisdom teeth is needed, so the neighboring teeth stay safe, and the overall dental alignment remains intact.

At Olive Family Dentistry, we do wisdom tooth extraction with careful diagnostic imaging, so we can see what’s going on clearly. Our gentle surgical methods and tailored comfort options help make the extraction feel as smooth and relatively pain-free as we can. Afterward, we walk patients through proper post-procedure care guidance, which means most people recover faster and still keep their normal day-to-day rhythm without much disruption.

Real stories from patients highlight how our care makes a difference:

Always a pleasure to interact with Dr Edvin and his staff. Today I had a cleaning with Elizabeth, who was so kind and gentle; it was a breeze.

I got to pick whatever I wanted to watch on Netflix while they took X-rays (British Bake Off, in case you’re wondering)

Love the front desk staff!!

Conclusion

Your dental health shapes how comfortable you feel each day, influences your overall wellness, and boosts the confidence you carry when you smile and speak. When you have a dedicated dental team that takes care of everything, from ordinary checkups to more intricate procedures, it means your smile stays in solid hands.

If you are looking for full-service, dependable dental care in Burbank for both individuals and families, Olive Family Dentistry is a standout option.

Don't wait for dental issues to interrupt your life; take charge of your smile today. Call us at (818) 846-2266 or visit our office at 2031 W. Alameda Ave. Suite 320, Burbank, CA 91506 to schedule your appointment.

Author Bio:

Olive Family Dentistry is a trusted dentist in Burbank, CA, led by Dr. Edvin Agadzhanov and Dr. Dmitry Aminov. The practice provides family care, advanced treatments, and is recognized as a leading cosmetic dentist in Burbank. From routine checkups to specialized procedures, Olive Family Dentistry also serves as a reliable emergency dentist dedicated to creating healthy smiles with compassion and innovation.

📞 818-846-2266 | Olive Family Dentistry

Frequently Asked Questions


1. How do I choose the right dentist in Burbank for my entire family?

Picking the right dentist in Burbank is more than just a schedule; you want a practice that can cover everything, with updated tools, and that patient-first mindset that actually feels real. At Olive Family Dentistry, you get full-spectrum care, from preventive checkups and cleanings to cosmetic upgrades. Our team works with people of all ages, so your whole family can receive caring, tailored treatment in one location instead of hopping around every time you need something.

2. When should I seek Emergency Dentistry for sudden tooth pain?

You should go for emergency dentistry right away if you have ongoing intense tooth pain, swelling near the jaw area, bleeding, or even a cracked tooth. Getting a quick check by a professional helps ease that unbearable discomfort fast, keeps infections from spreading, and boosts the chances of keeping your natural tooth, instead of losing it.

3. What treatments does a cosmetic dentist in Burbank offer for discolored teeth?

A qualified cosmetic dentist in Burbank gives you treatments like in-office teeth whitening and custom porcelain veneers. These procedures are safe and effective; they help lift stubborn discoloration from food, drink, the natural aging process, or even certain medications. In the end, dull teeth become luminous and naturally beautiful again, like a refined, brighter smile that still looks like you.

4. Why is Wisdom teeth extraction necessary if my teeth do not hurt?

Even without immediate pain, extraction of wisdom teeth could still be required if those third molars are impacted, coming through at awkward angles, or basically stealing room from nearby teeth. Removing those stubborn wisdom teeth helps avoid later troubles like cysts forming, decay starting in the neighboring teeth, harm to the jaw, and painful infections, before it all turns into a serious complication.

5. How often should I visit a Preventive Dentist for professional cleanings?

You should make a visit to a preventive Dentist every six months, for a routine examination along with a professional cleaning. Regular bi-annual checkups help loosen hardened plaque and tartar, which in turn keeps your gums in a healthier state, and also lets you spot cavities or structural concerns early before they really start worsening.

Olive Family Dentistry

Share
Published by
Olive Family Dentistry

Recent Posts

How Olive Family Dentistry Helps Keep Smiles Healthy Near Burbank, CA

A dental checkup appointment can make anyone anxious, and we get it. That is why…

6 days ago

Affordable Dental Implants in Burbank: A Complete Guide to Replacing Missing Teeth

Living with missing teeth affects more than your smile. Missing teeth make chewing difficult and…

1 week ago

Common Dental Emergencies and How Olive Family Treated Them in Burbank

A throbbing toothache in the middle of the night, or a sudden fracture from an…

2 weeks ago

Why Choose Dr. Edvin & Dr. Dmitry Aminov for Your Dental Emergency?

Dental emergencies can strike at any time, from sudden tooth pain to unexpected oral trauma,…

2 weeks ago

Searching for the Best Dentist in Burbank? Meet Olive Family Dentistry

If you're searching for the best dentist in Burbank, Olive Family Dentistry is where you…

2 weeks ago

How Dr. Edvin and Dr. Dmitry Aminov Deliver Comfortable Dental Care?

Communicating with patients forms the foundation of quality dental care. Olive Family Dentistry brings a…

2 weeks ago